Office of Chief Electoral Officer - Kerala

State Assembly Elections 2006 - List of Assembly Constituencies

 

Kerala

S. NoAssembly Constituency 
1Manjeswar
2Kasaragod
3Udma
4Hosdrug
5Trikkarpur
6Irikkur
7Payyannur
8Taliparamba
9Azhicode
10Cannanore
11Edakkad
12Tellicherry
13Peringalam
14Kuthuparamba
15Peravoor
16North Wynad
17Badagara
18Nadapuram
19Meppayur
20Quilandy
21Perambra
22Balusseri
23Koduvally
24Calicut- I
25Calicut- II
26Beypore
27Kunnamangalam
28Thiruvambadi
29Kalpetta
30Sultan's Battery
31Wandoor
32Nilambur
33Manjeri
34Malappuram
35Kondotty
36Tirurangadi
37Tanur
38Tirur
39Ponnani
40Kuttippuram
41Mankada
42Perinthalmanna
43Thrithala
44Pattambi
45Ottapalam
46Sreekrishnapuram
47Mannarkkad
48Malampuzha
49Palghat
50Chittur
51Kollengode
52Coyalmannam
53Alathur
54Chelakara
55Wadakkancherry
56Kunnamkulam
57Cherpu
58Trichur
59Ollur
60Kodakara
61Chalakudi
62Mala
63Irinjalakuda
64Manalur
65Guruvayoor
66Nattika
67Kodungallur
68Ankamali
69Vadakkekara
70Parur
71Narakal
72Ernakulam
73Mattancherry
74Palluruthy
75Trippunithura
76Alwaye
77Perumbavoor
78Kunnathunad
79Piravom
80Muvattupuzha
81Kothamangalam
82Thodupuzha
83Devicolam
84Idukki
85Udumbanchola
86Peermade
87Kanjirappally
88Vazhoor
89Changanacherry
90Kottayam
91Ettumanoor
92Puthuppally
93Poonjar
94Palai
95Kaduthuruthy
96Vaikom
97Aroor
98Sherthalai
99Mararikulam
100Alleppey
101Ambalapuzha
102Kuttanad
103Haripad
104Kayamkulam
105Thiruvalla
106Kallooppara
107Aranmula
108Chengannur
109Mavelikara
110Pandalam
111Ranni
112Pathanamthitta
113Konni
114Pathanapuram
115Punaloor
116Chadayamangalam
117Kottarakara
118Neduvathur
119Adoor
120Kunnathur
121Karunagapally
122Chavara
123Kundara
124Quilon
125Eravipuram
126Chathanoor
127Varkala
128Attingal
129Kilimanoor
130Vamanapuram
131Ariyanad
132Nedumangad
133Kazhakuttam
134Trivandrum North
135Trivandrum West
136Trivandrum East
137Nemom
138Kovalam
139Neyyattinkara
140Parassala

                  Note: Please click on the Assembly Constituency Name to see the list of contesting candidates.